Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

LIZ Bamber-Smith Interiors Ltd

Private Limited Company

LIZ Bamber-Smith Interiors Ltd
Denman House The Street
Draycott
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Company NameLIZ Bamber-Smith Interiors Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11594573
Incorporation Date28 September 2018 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorElizabeth Ann Bamber-Smith
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySpecialised Design Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return27 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due11 October 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressDenman House The Street
Draycott
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaDraycott
ParishRodney Stoke

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due11 October 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

5 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 September 2020 with no updates
19 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2019
13 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 27 September 2019 with no updates
28 September 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-09-28
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing