Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

B&A Civils Limited

Private Limited Company

B&A Civils Limited
16 Orchard Road
Wolverhampton
WV11 1LU
Company NameB&A Civils Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11599731
Incorporation Date2 October 2018 (3 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChamkaur Singh
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Other Civil Engineering Projects N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return1 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address16 Orchard Road
Wolverhampton
WV11 1LU
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return1 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (42990)Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Event History

23 February 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
22 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2020 with no updates
19 January 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
5 August 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2019
5 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing