Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Kelly Creative Ltd

Private Limited Company

Kelly Creative Ltd
57 Newlands Avenue
Radlett
WD7 8EJ
Company NameKelly Creative Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11604994
Incorporation Date4 October 2018 (3 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGerard Francis Matthew Kelly
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityArtistic Creation
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return5 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address57 Newlands Avenue
Radlett
WD7 8EJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months from now)
Latest Return5 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

22 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 May 2021 with no updates
5 May 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2020
4 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 June 2020 with no updates
4 June 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2019
30 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 September 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing