Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

MARR International Ltd

Private Limited Company

MARR International Ltd
8 Oakhurst
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9AJ
Company NameMARR International Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11605539
Incorporation Date4 October 2018 (3 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlan Frank Marr
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityPublic Relations and Communications Activities
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return3 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due17 October 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address8 Oakhurst
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9AJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return3 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due17 October 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (70210)Public relations and communications activities

Event History

16 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 October 2020 with no updates
3 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2019
11 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 October 2019 with no updates
22 October 2019Registered office address changed from 451 Wick Lane Unit 305, Third Floor London E3 2TB England to 8 Oakhurst Lichfield Staffordshire WS14 9AJ on 22 October 2019
5 October 2018Registered office address changed from Unit 1, 39 Autumn St London E3 2TT United Kingdom to 451 Wick Lane Unit 305, Third Floor London E3 2TB on 5 October 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing