Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

R & R Carpentry & Building Services Limited

Private Limited Company

R & R Carpentry & Building Services Limited
Ivydene
Langley Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4XX
Company NameR & R Carpentry & Building Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11634195
Incorporation Date22 October 2018 (2 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRyan Robert Lees
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Builders' Carpentry and Joinery
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return20 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressIvydene
Langley Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4XX
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 10 other companies
ConstituencySouth Staffordshire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishLower Penn

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2030)Manufacture builders' carpentry & joinery
SIC 2007 (16230)Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4521)General construction & civil engineering
SIC 2007 (41201)Construction of commercial buildings
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

5 May 2021Registered office address changed from 59 Springhill Lane Penn Wolverhampton West Midlands WV4 4TN United Kingdom to Ivydene Langley Road Wolverhampton West Midlands WV4 4XX on 5 May 2021
20 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 20 November 2020 with no updates
2 November 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2020
21 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 20 November 2019 with no updates
18 November 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing