Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cucumber Climate Control Ltd

Private Limited Company

Cucumber Climate Control Ltd
2 Shenleybury Villas
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9DL
Company NameCucumber Climate Control Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11670475
Incorporation Date9 November 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMathew Simon Pitts
Business IndustryElectricity, Gas, Steam and Air Conditioning Supply
Business ActivitySteam and Air Conditioning Supply
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return8 November 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 November 2021 (3 weeks, 3 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Shenleybury Villas
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9DL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months from now)
Latest Return8 November 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 November 2021 (3 weeks, 3 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryElectricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply
SIC 2003 (4030)Steam and hot water supply
SIC 2007 (35300)Steam and air conditioning supply

Event History

22 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2020
15 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 November 2020 with no updates
9 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
11 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 8 November 2019 with no updates
9 November 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-11-09
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing