Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Charisma Barbers Limited

Private Limited Company

Charisma Barbers Limited
382 Baring Road
Grove Park
London
SE12 0EF
Company NameCharisma Barbers Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11683880
Incorporation Date19 November 2018 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAhmet Sackan
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return5 August 2020 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due19 August 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address382 Baring Road
Grove Park
London
SE12 0EF
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLewisham East
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (6 months from now)
Latest Return5 August 2020 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due19 August 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

11 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
7 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 August 2020 with no updates
5 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 August 2019 with updates
5 August 2019Notification of Ahmet Sackan as a person with significant control on 5 August 2019
5 August 2019Appointment of Mr Ahmet Sackan as a director on 5 August 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing