Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Artrepreneur Ltd

Private Limited Company

Artrepreneur Ltd
73 Spring Road
Ettingshall
Wolverhampton
WV4 6JT
Company NameArtrepreneur Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11687324
Incorporation Date20 November 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAaron Singh Thiara
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityArtistic Creation
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return19 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due3 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address73 Spring Road
Ettingshall
Wolverhampton
WV4 6JT
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return19 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due3 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

18 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 November 2020 with no updates
2 December 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2019
24 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 November 2019 with no updates
20 November 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-11-20
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing