Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bailey Export Manufacturing Limited

Private Limited Company

Bailey Export Manufacturing Limited
3 Victory Close
Lichfield
WS14 9FL
Company NameBailey Export Manufacturing Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11709257
Incorporation Date3 December 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Madden
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityEvent Catering Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return2 December 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due16 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Victory Close
Lichfield
WS14 9FL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months from now)
Latest Return2 December 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due16 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5552)Catering
SIC 2007 (56210)Event catering activities

Event History

24 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 2 December 2020 with updates
17 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
4 April 2020Notification of John Madden as a person with significant control on 25 February 2020
2 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 December 2019 with no updates
2 April 2020Appointment of Mr John Madden as a director on 25 February 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing