Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Concept Cupboards Ltd

Private Limited Company

Concept Cupboards Ltd
281 Tettenhall Road
Newbridge
Wolverhampton
W Midlands
WV6 0LE
Company NameConcept Cupboards Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11714255
Incorporation Date6 December 2018 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJaspal Hayre
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail of Furniture, Lighting, and Similar (Not Musical Instruments Or Scores) In Specialised Store
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End5 April
Latest Return5 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 December 2021 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address281 Tettenhall Road
Newbridge
Wolverhampton
W Midlands
WV6 0LE
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End5 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return5 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 December 2021 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5244)Retail furniture household etc.
SIC 2007 (47599)Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Event History

3 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 December 2020 with no updates
6 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 5 April 2020
5 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 December 2019 with no updates
30 April 2019Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2019 to 5 April 2020
30 April 2019Registered office address changed from 60 Harborne Road Edgbaston Birmingham B15 3HE United Kingdom to 281 Tettenhall Road Newbridge Wolverhampton W Midlands WV6 0LE on 30 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing