Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Kay'S Kars Limited

Private Limited Company

Kay'S Kars Limited
8 St. James Road
Watford
WD18 0EA
Company NameKay'S Kars Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11726309
Incorporation Date13 December 2018 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMohammed Qasim
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivitySale of Used Cars and Light Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return12 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 St. James Road
Watford
WD18 0EA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return12 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45112)Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Event History

30 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 December 2020 with no updates
6 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
2 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 December 2019 with no updates
13 December 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-12-13
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing