Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Media Sales Group Ltd

Private Limited Company

Media Sales Group Ltd
15 Mole Close
Stone Cross
Eastbourne
East Sussex
BN24 5QB
Company NameMedia Sales Group Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11728318
Incorporation Date14 December 2018 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJulia Elizabeth Edwards
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityMedia Representation Services
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due14 December 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return14 December 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due28 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Mole Close
Stone Cross
Eastbourne
East Sussex
BN24 5QB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaEastbourne
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due14 December 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return14 December 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due28 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (73120)Media representation services

Event History

25 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 14 December 2020 with updates
14 March 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
13 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 December 2019 with updates
10 March 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
14 December 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-12-14
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing