Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Jessop Events Ltd

Private Limited Company

Jessop Events Ltd
43 Cobden Hill
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7JL
Company NameJessop Events Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11741741
Incorporation Date27 December 2018 (2 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKristian Jessop
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Stalls and Markets of Other Goods
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return26 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address43 Cobden Hill
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7JL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return26 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5262)Retail sale via stalls and markets
SIC 2007 (47890)Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Event History

6 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 26 December 2020 with no updates
9 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 December 2019 with no updates
27 December 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-12-27
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing