Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Footherley Limited

Private Limited Company

Footherley Limited
30 Footherley Road
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0NJ
Company NameFootherley Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11748327
Incorporation Date3 January 2019 (2 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKeith Harold Goldsworthy
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return2 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2022 (2 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address30 Footherley Road
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0NJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 4 other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return2 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2022 (2 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects

Event History

2 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2021 with no updates
3 October 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
2 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2020 with no updates
7 January 2019Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2020 to 31 March 2020
3 January 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-01-03
  • GBP 3
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing