Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Wilson Fink Limited

Private Limited Company

Wilson Fink Limited
339 Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7LB
Company NameWilson Fink Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11760864
Incorporation Date10 January 2019 (2 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Charles Martin
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail of Furniture, Lighting, and Similar (Not Musical Instruments Or Scores) In Specialised Store
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address339 Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7LB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5244)Retail furniture household etc.
SIC 2007 (47599)Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Event History

8 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 9 January 2021 with updates
31 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
14 October 2020Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2020 to 31 March 2020
11 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 January 2020 with no updates
10 January 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-01-10
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing