Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ehris Company Ltd

Private Limited Company

Ehris Company Ltd
497 Whippendell Road
West Watford
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7PN
Company NameEhris Company Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11761679
Incorporation Date11 January 2019 (2 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFrank Ehriparokwo
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Railways and Underground Railways
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return26 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address497 Whippendell Road
West Watford
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7PN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return26 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (42120)Construction of railways and underground railways
SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

13 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
26 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 July 2020 with updates
10 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 10 January 2020 with no updates
11 January 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-01-11
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing