Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Drawing Box Ltd

Private Limited Company

Drawing Box Ltd
6 Central Heights
Manhattan Avenue
Watford
WD18 7AG
Company NameDrawing Box Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11775845
Incorporation Date18 January 2019 (2 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNeyran Erdonmez
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityArchitectural Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return17 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Central Heights
Manhattan Avenue
Watford
WD18 7AG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Latest Return17 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71111)Architectural activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71112)Urban planning and landscape architectural activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

17 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 17 January 2021 with no updates
17 January 2021Director's details changed for Mrs Neyran Erdonmez on 1 July 2019
17 January 2021Change of details for Mrs Neyran Erdonmez as a person with significant control on 1 July 2019
17 January 2021Registered office address changed from 6 Central Height Manhattan Avenue Watford WD18 7AG England to 6 Central Heights Manhattan Avenue Watford WD18 7AG on 17 January 2021
30 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing