Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Petigold Ltd

Private Limited Company

Petigold Ltd
281 Tettenhall Road
Wolverhampton
WV6 0LE
Company NamePetigold Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11780794
Incorporation Date22 January 2019 (2 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBogdan Petianu
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return9 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address281 Tettenhall Road
Wolverhampton
WV6 0LE
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Latest Return9 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

9 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
9 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 9 January 2021 with no updates
2 May 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
30 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 21 January 2020 with no updates
14 April 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing