Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Burnt Fingers Ltd

Private Limited Company

Burnt Fingers Ltd
The Old Cottage Kings Lane
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
WD4 9EN
Company NameBurnt Fingers Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11781721
Incorporation Date22 January 2019 (2 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLee Fitzgerald
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Furniture
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 days, 16 hours from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return21 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Old Cottage Kings Lane
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
WD4 9EN
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 days, 16 hours from now)
Latest Return21 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3614)Manufacture of other furniture
SIC 2007 (31090)Manufacture of other furniture

Event History

10 February 2021Appointment of Mr Courtney Paul Duncan as a director on 1 January 2021
10 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 21 January 2021 with updates
10 February 2021Director's details changed for Mr Lee Fitzgerald on 10 February 2021
10 February 2021Change of details for Mr Lee Fitzgerald as a person with significant control on 10 February 2021
10 February 2021Notification of Courtney Duncan as a person with significant control on 1 January 2021

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing