Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

BURK Electricals Limited

Private Limited Company

BURK Electricals Limited
8 Thanet House Explorer Drive Watford
Explorer Drive
Watford
WD18 6GL
Company NameBURK Electricals Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11791901
Incorporation Date28 January 2019 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNasir Masood
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return27 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Thanet House Explorer Drive Watford
Explorer Drive
Watford
WD18 6GL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return27 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

3 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 27 January 2021 with no updates
8 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
5 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 January 2020 with no updates
28 January 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-01-28
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing