Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

AB Jay Traders Limited

Private Limited Company

AB Jay Traders Limited
8 Haldane Road
Southall
UB1 3NX
Company NameAB Jay Traders Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11794986
Incorporation Date29 January 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAbu Yousuf Md Jabed
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return28 January 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 March 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Haldane Road
Southall
UB1 3NX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEaling, Southall
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 year from now)
Latest Return28 January 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 March 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more