Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

FIRS Catering Ltd

Private Limited Company

FIRS Catering Ltd
70f Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7NP
Company NameFIRS Catering Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11823495
Incorporation Date13 February 2019 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTalip Ayhan
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityUnlicenced Restaurants and Cafes
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return12 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address70f Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7NP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return12 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56102)Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Event History

11 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 February 2021 with no updates
23 February 2021Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2020
24 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 February 2020 with no updates
13 February 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-02-13
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing