Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Eastbourne District Community Chinese Association

Pri/lbg/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use of 'Limited' Exemption)

Eastbourne District Community Chinese Association
6 Mimram Road
Stone Cross
Eastbourne
BN24 5DZ
Company NameEastbourne District Community Chinese Association
Company StatusActive
Company Number11826184
Incorporation Date14 February 2019 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Lbg/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'Limited' Exemption)
Previous Names
Current DirectorKaman Tsang
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Other Membership Organisations N.E.C.
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return13 February 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 February 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Mimram Road
Stone Cross
Eastbourne
BN24 5DZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaEastbourne
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 February 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 February 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9133)Other membership organisations
SIC 2007 (94990)Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.

Event History

31 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 13 February 2021 with no updates
25 January 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2020
9 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 February 2020 with no updates
14 February 2019Incorporation

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing