Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J.Field Builders Limited

Private Limited Company

J.Field Builders Limited
52 Rucklers Lane
Kings Langley
WD4 8AU
Company NameJ.Field Builders Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11827759
Incorporation Date14 February 2019 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJack Field
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return13 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due27 February 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address52 Rucklers Lane
Kings Langley
WD4 8AU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return13 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due27 February 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

23 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 13 February 2021 with no updates
30 November 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2020
19 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 February 2020 with updates
9 August 2019Change of details for Jack Field as a person with significant control on 9 August 2019
9 August 2019Cessation of Thomas Field as a person with significant control on 9 August 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing