Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Medatis Ltd

Private Limited Company

Medatis Ltd
Rosewood Grange Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffs
WS14 0QH
Company NameMedatis Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11829239
Incorporation Date15 February 2019 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDenise Baker
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return14 February 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressRosewood Grange Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffs
WS14 0QH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Latest Return14 February 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

4 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2020
28 February 2020Change of details for Mrs Denise Baker as a person with significant control on 28 February 2020
28 February 2020Change of details for Mrs Denise Baker as a person with significant control on 28 February 2020
28 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 February 2020 with updates
28 February 2020Director's details changed for Mrs Denise Baker on 28 February 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing