Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Batel Limited

Private Limited Company

Batel Limited
South Staffs Freight Building Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0ED
Company NameBatel Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11837685
Incorporation Date20 February 2019 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristopher Douglas Lee
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Basic Pharmaceutical Products
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return19 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSouth Staffs Freight Building Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0ED
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 80 other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return19 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2441)Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical prods
SIC 2007 (21100)Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Event History

26 March 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2021
22 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2021 with updates
29 June 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2020
19 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2020 with updates
20 February 2019Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2019-02-20
  • GBP 10

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing