Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Argash Catering Ltd

Private Limited Company

Argash Catering Ltd
Unit 29 Moorpark Industrial Centre
Tolpits Lane
Watford
WD18 9SP
Company NameArgash Catering Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11843259
Incorporation Date23 February 2019 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRasini Sasitharan
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Sugar Confectionery
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return22 February 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 29 Moorpark Industrial Centre
Tolpits Lane
Watford
WD18 9SP
Shared Address This company shares its address with 5 other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 February 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (10822)Manufacture of sugar confectionery

Event History

26 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 22 February 2021 with no updates
12 February 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2020
8 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 February 2020 with no updates
22 March 2019Registered office address changed from Unit 29 Moorpark Industrial Centre Tolpits Lane Harrow Middlesex WD18 9EH England to Unit 29 Moorpark Industrial Centre Tolpits Lane Watford WD18 9SP on 22 March 2019
23 February 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-02-23
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing