Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Maple Fitness Studios Limited

Private Limited Company

The Maple Fitness Studios Limited
The Maple Building
39 - 51 Highgate Road
London
NW5 1RT
Company NameThe Maple Fitness Studios Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11849678
Incorporation Date27 February 2019 (2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTimothy John Williams
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityFitness Facilities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return26 February 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2021 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Maple Building
39 - 51 Highgate Road
London
NW5 1RT
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 30 other companies
ConstituencyHolborn and St Pancras
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (9 months from now)
Latest Return26 February 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2021 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9304)Physical well-being activities
SIC 2007 (93130)Fitness facilities

Event History

21 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 February 2020 with no updates
17 July 2019Termination of appointment of Kim Brown as a director on 17 July 2019
17 July 2019Appointment of Mr Timothy John Williams as a director on 17 July 2019
17 July 2019Termination of appointment of Cameron Jay Page-Lamaletie as a director on 3 July 2019
26 May 2019Appointment of Mrs Kim Brown as a director on 13 May 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing