Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Daydreamer Productions Limited

Private Limited Company

Daydreamer Productions Limited
39 Brightwell Road
Watford
WD18 0HR
Company NameDaydreamer Productions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11849769
Incorporation Date27 February 2019 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarhlon Lincoln Prince
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityPerforming Arts
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return26 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address39 Brightwell Road
Watford
WD18 0HR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return26 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90010)Performing arts

Event History

4 May 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
9 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 February 2020 with no updates
27 February 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-02-27
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing