Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

MZ Contract Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

MZ Contract Services Ltd
54 Princes Avenue
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7RS
Company NameMZ Contract Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11887401
Incorporation Date18 March 2019 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMohammad Zabair
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address54 Princes Avenue
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7RS
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

26 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 17 March 2021 with no updates
3 July 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
22 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 March 2020 with no updates
22 May 2020Registered office address changed from 54 Princes Avenue 54 54 Princes Avenue Watford Hertfordshire WD18 7RS England to 54 Princes Avenue Watford Hertfordshire WD18 7RS on 22 May 2020
14 May 2020Withdraw the company strike off application

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing