Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Shilan Ltd

Private Limited Company

Shilan Ltd
231 Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7AL
Company NameShilan Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11911701
Incorporation Date28 March 2019 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRezan Aram
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Food Services
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return27 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address231 Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7AL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return27 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services

Event History

12 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 27 March 2021 with no updates
21 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
31 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 March 2020 with no updates
10 April 2019Registered office address changed from Suite 401-402 Cumberland House 80 Scrubs Lane London NW10 6RF England to 231 Watling Street Radlett WD7 7AL on 10 April 2019
28 March 2019Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2019-03-28
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing