Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Prestige Car Sales Limited

Private Limited Company

Prestige Car Sales Limited
Rear Of 361
Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7LB
Company NamePrestige Car Sales Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11925005
Incorporation Date4 April 2019 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMagda Abed Dassouki
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivitySale of Used Cars and Light Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return20 July 2021 (2 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 August 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressRear Of 361
Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7LB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 July 2021 (2 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 August 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45112)Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Event History

12 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
20 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 July 2020 with no updates
23 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 23 May 2019 with updates
23 May 2019Cessation of Samer Hanania as a person with significant control on 23 May 2019
23 May 2019Notification of Magda Abed Dassouki as a person with significant control on 23 May 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing