Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Mocrunch Ltd

Private Limited Company

Mocrunch Ltd
Suite 1 Fielden House
41 Rochdale Road
Todmorden
Yorkshire
OL14 6LD
Company NameMocrunch Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11925014
Incorporation Date4 April 2019 (2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAngelina Canaveral
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityPackaging Activities
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End05 April
Latest Return3 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2021 (3 weeks, 1 day from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSuite 1 Fielden House
41 Rochdale Road
Todmorden
Yorkshire
OL14 6LD
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 100 other companies
ConstituencyCalder Valley
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaTodmorden
ParishTodmorden

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End05 April
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2021 (3 weeks, 1 day from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7482)Packaging activities
SIC 2007 (82920)Packaging activities

Event History

29 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2020
4 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 April 2020 with updates
21 August 2019Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2020 to 5 April 2020
18 June 2019Notification of Angelina CaƱaveral as a person with significant control on 4 May 2019
23 May 2019Termination of appointment of Denisa Banomova as a director on 4 May 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing