Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Riccardo Romita Laboratory Limited

Private Limited Company

Riccardo Romita Laboratory Limited
165 Hagden Lane
Watford
WD18 7SN
Company NameRiccardo Romita Laboratory Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11943116
Incorporation Date12 April 2019 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRiccardo Romita
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Medical and Dental Instruments and Supplies
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return11 April 2021 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address165 Hagden Lane
Watford
WD18 7SN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return11 April 2021 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3340)Manufacture optical, photographic etc. equipment
SIC 2007 (32500)Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Event History

22 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 11 April 2021 with no updates
24 March 2021Registered office address changed from 7 Murray Crescent Pinner Middx HA5 3QF England to 165 Hagden Lane Watford WD18 7SN on 24 March 2021
22 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 April 2020 with no updates
17 April 2019Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2020 to 31 March 2020
12 April 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-04-12
  • GBP 1
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing