Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

RSM Safety Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

RSM Safety Solutions Limited
68 Swan Bank
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 5PZ
Company NameRSM Safety Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11951592
Incorporation Date17 April 2019 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRaghubir Singh
Business IndustryPublic Administration and Defence; Compulsory Social Security
Business ActivityPublic Order and Safety Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return16 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address68 Swan Bank
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 5PZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return16 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryPublic administration and defence; compulsory social security
SIC 2003 (7524)Public security, law & order
SIC 2007 (84240)Public order and safety activities

Event History

20 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 16 April 2021 with no updates
28 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
22 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 April 2020 with no updates
13 September 2019Director's details changed for Mr Raghubir Singh on 13 September 2019
17 April 2019Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2019-04-17
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing