Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Monetizen Ltd

Private Limited Company

Monetizen Ltd
Unit 24, Space Business Centre
Smeaton Close
Aylesbury
HP19 8FJ
Company NameMonetizen Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11952164
Incorporation Date17 April 2019 (2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnalyn Rarama
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityPackaging Activities
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End05 April
Latest Return16 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2021 (1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 24, Space Business Centre
Smeaton Close
Aylesbury
HP19 8FJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 80 other companies
ConstituencyAylesbury
RegionSouth East
CountyBuckinghamshire
Built Up AreaAylesbury
ParishAylesbury

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End05 April
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return16 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2021 (1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7482)Packaging activities
SIC 2007 (82920)Packaging activities

Event History

17 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2020
11 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 April 2020 with updates
18 March 2020Cessation of Denisa Banomova as a person with significant control on 19 June 2019
14 November 2019Notification of Analyn Rarama as a person with significant control on 19 June 2019
22 August 2019Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2020 to 5 April 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing