Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cheapmoov London Limited

Private Limited Company

Cheapmoov London Limited
91 Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BN
Company NameCheapmoov London Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11968700
Incorporation Date29 April 2019 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMohsen Fakhari
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return28 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address91 Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7031)Real estate agencies
SIC 2007 (68310)Real estate agencies
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

11 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 28 April 2021 with no updates
29 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2020
9 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 April 2020 with no updates
29 April 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-04-29
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing