Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Logocentric Ltd

Private Limited Company

Logocentric Ltd
The Print Hub
Chipperfield Rd
Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 9JE
Company NameLogocentric Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11970145
Incorporation Date30 April 2019 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRebecca Daborn
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityPrinting N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return29 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due13 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Print Hub
Chipperfield Rd
Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 9JE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months from now)
Latest Return29 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due13 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2222)Printing not elsewhere classified
SIC 2007 (18129)Printing n.e.c.

Event History

16 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 29 April 2021 with no updates
20 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
15 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 April 2020 with no updates
30 April 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-04-30
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing