Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D.A.S Catering Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

D.A.S Catering Services Ltd
47 Craigweil Avenue
Radlett
Herts
WD7 7ET
Company NameD.A.S Catering Services Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11975158
Incorporation Date2 May 2019 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Allan Christie
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Food Services
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due2 May 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return1 May 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address47 Craigweil Avenue
Radlett
Herts
WD7 7ET
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due2 May 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return1 May 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services

Event History

1 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 May 2020 with no updates
2 May 2019Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2019-05-02
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing