Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Marketplace Online Ltd

Private Limited Company

Marketplace Online Ltd
33 Catalonia Apartment
Watford
WD18 7BL
Company NameMarketplace Online Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11981766
Incorporation Date7 May 2019 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDuraid Raza
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return6 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 May 2022 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address33 Catalonia Apartment
Watford
WD18 7BL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return6 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 May 2022 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

6 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2021 with no updates
28 April 2021Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2021 to 30 June 2021
23 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2020
17 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2020 with no updates
7 May 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-05-07
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing