Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Mahakaya Ltd

Private Limited Company

Mahakaya Ltd
133 Rickmansworth Road
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7FH
Company NameMahakaya Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11983486
Incorporation Date8 May 2019 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHem Singh Gehlote
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return7 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due21 May 2022 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address133 Rickmansworth Road
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7FH
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return7 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due21 May 2022 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

15 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 7 May 2021 with updates
9 February 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2020
1 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 7 May 2020 with updates
8 May 2019Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2019-05-08
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing