Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Morphstreams Ltd

Private Limited Company

Morphstreams Ltd
6 Myrtle Grove
Huddersfield
HD3 4DX
Company NameMorphstreams Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12003135
Incorporation Date17 May 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJelita Aguilar
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityOther Manufacturing N.E.C.
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End05 April
Latest Return16 May 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 May 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Myrtle Grove
Huddersfield
HD3 4DX
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 100 other companies
ConstituencyColne Valley
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End05 April
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return16 May 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 May 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

17 February 2021Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2020
10 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 May 2020 with updates
11 September 2019Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2020 to 5 April 2020
10 September 2019Cessation of Denisa Banomova as a person with significant control on 3 July 2019
10 September 2019Notification of Jelita Aguilar as a person with significant control on 27 June 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing