Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Movoice Ltd

Private Limited Company

Movoice Ltd
20 Lon Olwen
Kinmel Bay
LL18 5LQ
Wales
Company NameMovoice Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12012355
Incorporation Date22 May 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorErica Apelado
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityPackaging Activities
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End05 April
Latest Return21 May 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 June 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 Lon Olwen
Kinmel Bay
LL18 5LQ
Wales
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 200 other companies
ConstituencyClwyd West
County
Built Up AreaKinmel Bay/Abergele
ParishKinmel Bay and Towyn

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End05 April
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return21 May 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 June 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7482)Packaging activities
SIC 2007 (82920)Packaging activities

Event History

14 January 2021Cessation of Denisa Banomova as a person with significant control on 26 May 2019
14 January 2021Notification of Erica Apelado as a person with significant control on 26 May 2019
27 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2020
16 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 21 May 2020 with updates
8 January 2020Registered office address changed from 95 Abbotts Walk Bexleyheath Kent DA7 5RN to 20 Lon Olwen Kinmel Bay LL18 5LQ on 8 January 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing