Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

G2JF Limited

Private Limited Company

G2JF Limited
Rushmore
The Warren
Radlett
WD7 7DU
Company NameG2JF Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12022567
Incorporation Date29 May 2019 (3 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlan Zelig Spiers
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySolicitors
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return28 May 2021 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due11 June 2022 (1 week, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered AddressRushmore
The Warren
Radlett
WD7 7DU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 month from now)
Latest Return28 May 2021 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due11 June 2022 (1 week, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7411)Legal activities
SIC 2007 (69102)Solicitors

Event History

3 November 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2020
18 August 2021Confirmation statement made on 28 May 2021 with updates
18 August 2021Notification of Belinda Isabel Spiers as a person with significant control on 17 June 2020
10 June 2021Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2020 to 30 June 2020
10 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 May 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing