Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

TBM Trading Limited

Private Limited Company

TBM Trading Limited
15 Pratchett Court
2 Raven Close
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7DB
Company NameTBM Trading Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12031783
Incorporation Date4 June 2019 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMustafa Aqeel
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Household Goods (Other Than Musical Instruments) N.E.C
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return3 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 June 2022 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Pratchett Court
2 Raven Close
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7DB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return3 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 June 2022 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5147)Wholesale of other household goods
SIC 2007 (46499)Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c

Event History

4 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 June 2021 with no updates
4 March 2021Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 June 2020
12 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 June 2020 with no updates
7 June 2019Termination of appointment of Zainab Mustafa as a secretary on 7 June 2019
4 June 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-06-04
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing