Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Myscreams Ltd

Private Limited Company

Myscreams Ltd
12a Market Place
Kettering
NN16 0AJ
Company NameMyscreams Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12036215
Incorporation Date6 June 2019 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGlady Rose Viernes
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale Not In Stores, Stalls Or Markets
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End05 April
Latest Return5 June 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address12a Market Place
Kettering
NN16 0AJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 600 other companies
ConstituencyKettering
RegionEast Midlands
CountyNorthamptonshire
Built Up AreaKettering

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End05 April
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return5 June 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event History

7 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2020
7 January 2021Registered office address changed from 43 South Bar Street Banbury OX16 9AB to Unit 2B Stour Road Weedon Road Northampton NN5 5AA on 7 January 2021
23 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 June 2020 with updates
10 June 2020Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2020 to 5 April 2020
19 March 2020Cessation of Denisa Banomova as a person with significant control on 6 July 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing