Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Al Rehman Ltd

Private Limited Company

Al Rehman Ltd
88 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7BN
Company NameAl Rehman Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12046709
Incorporation Date12 June 2019 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRashid Anwar
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return11 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address88 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 7BN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return11 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

12 June 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2020
27 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 June 2020 with no updates
12 June 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-06-12
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing