Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Channing & Partners Ltd

Private Limited Company

Channing & Partners Ltd
44 The Crosspath
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8HW
Company NameChanning & Partners Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12051276
Incorporation Date14 June 2019 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaniel Amir Channing
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAdvertising Agencies
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return13 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address44 The Crosspath
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8HW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Latest Return13 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7440)Advertising
SIC 2007 (73110)Advertising agencies

Event History

21 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 13 June 2021 with no updates
15 February 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
6 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 June 2020 with no updates
14 June 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-06-14
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing