Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Adornament Ltd

Private Limited Company

Adornament Ltd
16 Osborne Street
Preston
Lancashire
PR1 8PN
Company NameAdornament Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12055275
Incorporation Date17 June 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdam Dewhurst
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due17 June 2021 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due28 July 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address16 Osborne Street
Preston
Lancashire
PR1 8PN
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyPreston
RegionNorth West
CountyLancashire
Built Up AreaPreston
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due17 June 2021 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due28 July 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more