Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Alban Fd Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Alban Fd Services Limited
70 Watling Street
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7NP
Company NameAlban Fd Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12065414
Incorporation Date24 June 2019 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPhilip John Sax
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return23 June 2021 (3 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 July 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address70 Watling Street
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7NP
Shared Address This company shares its address with 4 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Latest Return23 June 2021 (3 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 July 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

25 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 23 June 2021 with updates
17 August 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
17 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 June 2020 with updates
24 June 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-06-24
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing